NCJLS logo
Lamb judging
bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet

bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
bullet
 
2013 Grand Champion Lamb

Lamb Division

Rules

 

Important Dates

Market Lambs

Event Date Time Location
Ear Tag Order Form Deadline   Before 5:00 PM NCJLS Office
On-Feed Tuesday, October 21, 2014    
Validation & Classification Tuesday, October 21, 2014 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds
Entry Deadline Friday, October 24, 2014 Before 5:00 PM NCJLS Office
Check-in & Sifting Tuesday, January 13, 2015 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Exhibit Hall B)
Judging Wednesday, January 14, 2015 6:00 PM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Main Arena)
Auction Saturday, January 17, 2015 Begins at 10:00 AM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Main Arena)
Removal of premium animals Sunday, January 18, 2015 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Exhibit Hall B)

 

Breeding Sheep

Event Date Time Location
Ear Tag Order Form Deadline   Before 5:00 PM NCJLS Office
On-Feed Wednesday, October 1, 2014    
Validation & Classification Tuesday, October 21, 2014 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds
Entry Deadline Friday, October 24, 2014 Before 5:00 PM NCJLS Office
Check-in & Sifting Tuesday, Janaury 13, 2015 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Exhibit Hall B)
Judging Tuesday, Janaury 13, 2015 6:00 PM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Main Arena)
Auction Saturday, January 17, 2015 Begins at 10:00 AM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Main Arena)
Removal of premium animals Tuesday, Janaury 13, 2015 or Sunday, January 18, 2015 Release from Superintendent and on Sunday by 9:00 AM Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds (Exhibit Hall B)

2013 Reserve Champion Lamb

Entry Forms

  • Download Ear Tag Order Form (deadline: )
  • NCJLS Entry Form (deadline: )
  • Market Animal Designation Form (deadline: )
  • Residency Request Form
  • Download All Entry Forms

 

Pen Assignments

  • 2015 Lamb Pen Assignments

 

Superintendents & Committee Members

 

Exhibitors

Results